Skip to content ↓

Staff

Leadership

Mr M Brannigan Headteacher  
Mrs C Martin Deputy Head & Senco  
Miss C Clarke Assistant Head/Year 4 St Josephine
Mrs A Mettrick Assistant Head/Year 2 St Joseph
Miss E Daly Assistant Head/Year 6 St Mother Teresa

Class Teachers

Mrs L Lawless Reception  St Francis
Miss S DeBiasio Reception  St Bernadette
Miss M Green Year 1 St Thomas
Mrs I Riat Year 1 St George
Miss A Ryan Year 2 St Peter
Mrs A Mettrick Year 2 St Joseph
Miss A Clark Year 3 St Paul
Miss E Cook Year 3 St Elizabeth 
Miss C Clarke Year 4 St Josephine
Mr E Connolly Year 4 St Clare
Miss B Foss Year 5 St Mary
Mrs L Atkinson Year 5 St John
Miss E Daly Year 6 St Mother Teresa
Mrs R Colgan-Jeffreys Year 6 St Oscar
Mrs R Sever   Intervention teacher
Mrs K Hollingshurst   Intervention teacher
Mrs V Kent   Intervention teacher
Mrs S Churcher   Intervention teacher

Support Staff

Mrs R Townend Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Dudek Teaching Assistant
Miss K Cribbin Teaching Assistant/BASC Supervisor
Mrs L Brownlie Teaching Assistant/BASC Playworker
Miss A Frost Teaching Assistant/BASC Playworker
Miss M Danker MAT Leave
Mrs D Doe Teaching Assistant/BASC Supervisor
Mrs S Mapp Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Bartholomew Teaching Assistant/BASC Playworker
Mrs G Griffiths Teaching Assistant/BASC Playworker
Mrs A Ross Teaching Assistant
Ms S Diagilieva BASC Playworker
Ms S Needham BASC Playworker
Mrs A Kibuule BASC Playworker
Ms K Wadeson Teaching Assistant/BASC Playworker
Mrs M Down Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Rickerby BASC Supervisor
Mrs K Burrett Teaching Assistant/BASC Playworker
Mrs E Ahern Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Szutowicz BASC Playworker
Miss C Batten BASC Playworker
Mrs V Hagan Teaching Assistant
Miss T Dones BASC Playworker
Miss A Martin Teaching Assistant/BASC Playwoker
Mrs D Mears Teaching Assistant
Miss E Mitsou Teaching Assistant

School Office & Premises

Miss C Partington School Business Manager
Mrs K Byrne Office Administrator
Mrs S Baker Finance Assistant
Mrs T Cuthbert Headteacher PA
Mr P Hawkins Caretaker